10724 Co Hwy S-55,Ackley, IA 50601
641-648-4458
NEW EMAIL ADDRESS:
dale.stockdale@stockdalegunclub.com
Shoot | NE IOWA ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||
Date | 6/22/2014 | ||||||||||
Day | Sunday | NO.SHOOTERS | |||||||||
Trophy | Title of Event | NE IOWA ZONE SINGLES | 58 | ||||||||
Number | |||||||||||
ZONE SINGLES CHAMPION | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
RYAN | MEIER | NEW HAMPTON | IA | 99 | |||||||
1 | AA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
DEAN | BRIGHT | STEAMBOAT ROCK | IA | 98 | |||||||
2 | A Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
BOB | HOLSCHLAG | NEW HAMPTON | IA | 98 | |||||||
3 | B Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
CRAIG | CARTER | VENTURA | IA | 99 | |||||||
4 | C Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
HANNA | VAVICK | CLEAR LAKE | IA | 96 | |||||||
5 | D Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
CHUCK | STANTON | NEW HAMPTON | IA | 96 | |||||||
NE IOWA ZONE HANICAP | NO.SHOOTERS | 57 | |||||||||
ZONE HANDICAP CHAMPION | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
ANDREW | JONE | WAVERLY | IA | 97 | |||||||
6 | 18-21 Yard Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
CRAIG | CARTER | VENTURA | IA | 97 | |||||||
7 | 22-24 Yard Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
RON | BALLOU | CEDAR RAPIDS | IA | 93 | |||||||
8 | 25-26 Yard Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
GAYLE | LAWSON | CEDAR RAPIDS | IA | 93 | |||||||
9 | 27 Yard Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
DEAN | BRIGHT | STEAMBOAT ROCK | IA | 96 | |||||||
NE IOWA DOUBLES | NO.SHOOTERS | ||||||||||
37 | |||||||||||
ZONE DOUBLES CHAMPION | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
MARK | SCHOLL | ROCKWELL | IA | 97 | |||||||
10 | A Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
JERRY | PIERCE | STRAWBERRY PT | IA | 95 | |||||||
11 | A Runners Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
RANDY | STRAUSE | MARION | IA | 95 | |||||||
12 | B Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
JOHN | DZORAK | MARION | IA | 94 | |||||||
13 | B Runners Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
GARY | JACOBSEN | JESEP | IA | 93 | |||||||
14 | C Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
HANNA | VAVRICK | CLEAR LAKE | IA | 96 | |||||||
15 | C Runners Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
BRAD | JOHNSON | MASON CITY | IA | 93 | |||||||
NE IOWA ZONE CATEGORY WINNERS | |||||||||||
Lady | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
COURTNEY | TEETER | MASON CITY | IA | 186 | |||||||
16 | Sub Jr | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
NO CONTESTANT | |||||||||||
17 | Jr | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
TOMMY | BALTES | HAMPTON | IA | 192 | |||||||
18 | Veteran | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
DEAN | BRIGHT | STEAMBOAT | IA | 194 | |||||||
19 | SR Veteran | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
DENNIS | BIGELOW | CEDAR FALLS | IA | 185 | |||||||
ZONE TEAM | |||||||||||
CLASS AA | |||||||||||
DEAN | BRIGHT | STEAMBOAT ROCK | IA | 194 | |||||||
CLASS A | |||||||||||
ROBERT | HOLSCHLAG | NEW HAMPTON | IA | 193 | |||||||
CLASS B | |||||||||||
CRAIG | CARTER | VENTURA | IA | 196 | |||||||
CLASS C | |||||||||||
COURTNEY | TEETER | MASON CITY | IA | 186 | |||||||
CLASS D | |||||||||||
CHUCK | STANTON | NEW HAMPTON | IA | 190 | |||||||
ZONE CHAMPION | |||||||||||
DALE | STOCKDALE | ACKLEY | IA | 291 |