10724 Co Hwy S-55,Ackley, IA 50601
641-648-4458
NEW EMAIL ADDRESS:
dale.stockdale@stockdalegunclub.com
NE Iowa Zone Trophy list | ||||||||||||
THE BELOW KNIFE FOR TROPHIES. | ||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
TWO TABS ON THE TROPHY SHEET WORKSHEET BELOW | ||||||||||||
15 | Knives Saturday | 1 | Lady Award | |||||||||
19 | Knives Sunday | 1 | Lady Award | |||||||||
34 | Knives | 2 | Lady Award | |||||||||
Shoot | NE IOWA ZONE | |||||||||||
Date | June 21,2014 | |||||||||||
Day | Saturday | NO.SHOOTERS | ||||||||||
Trophy | Title of Event | PRELIMINARY SINGLES | 18 | |||||||||
Number | ||||||||||||
1 | AA Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
JERRY | PIERCE | STRAWBERRY PT | IA | 198 | ||||||||
2 | A Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
BRENT | NELSON | CEDAR FALLS | IA | 196 | CARRY OVER | |||||||
MIKE | BRIGHT | STEAMBOAT RK | IA | 196 | FORFIT | |||||||
3 | B Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
STEVE | WINKIE | ALPINGTON | IA | 196 | ||||||||
4 | C Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
BRICK | HEJLIK | SHEFFIELD | IA | 180 | ||||||||
5 | D Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
ELLIS | MACHA | RENWICK | IA | 173 | ||||||||
PRELININARY HANDICAP | NO.SHOOTERS | |||||||||||
13 | ||||||||||||
6 | 18-22 Yard Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
RANDY | CIAVARELLI | MASON CITY | IA | 87 | ||||||||
7 | 23-25 Yard Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
DUSTIN | VENNER | CARROLL | IA | 95 | ||||||||
8 | 26-27 Yard Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
MIKE | BRIGHT | STEAMBOAT RK | IA | 94 | ||||||||
PRELIMINARY DOUBLES | NO.SHOOTERS | |||||||||||
12 | ||||||||||||
9 | A Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
LARRY | BUMSTED | ELDORA | IA | 96 | ||||||||
10 | B Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
BRICK | HEJLIK | SHEFFIELD | IA | 99 | ||||||||
11 | C Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
TODD | LOCKE | FORT DODGE | IA | 92 | ||||||||
PRELIMINARY CATEGORY WINNTER | ||||||||||||
Lady | ||||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
NO CONTESTANT | ||||||||||||
12 | Sub Jr | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
NO CONTESTANT | ||||||||||||
13 | Jr | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
NO CONTESTANT | ||||||||||||
14 | Veteran | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
LARRY | BUMSTED | ELDORA | IA | 294 | ||||||||
15 | SR Veteran | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||
NO CONTESTANT | ||||||||||||
15 | Knives | |||||||||||
1 | Lady Award | |||||||||||
NO CONTESTANT |