10724 Co Hwy S-55,Ackley, IA 50601
641-648-4458
NEW EMAIL ADDRESS:
dale.stockdale@stockdalegunclub.com
Shoot | 2012 Heartland | |||||||||||||
Date | 9/2/2012 | |||||||||||||
Day | Sunday | NO. SHOOTERS | ||||||||||||
Trophy | Title of Event | Heartland Grand Singles Championship | 188 | |||||||||||
Number | Description | Cost | Added Money & Trophy | |||||||||||
SU1 | S1 | ## | Champion | $100.00 | ||||||||||
8 BOX BAG | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
LG POCKET | STEVE | WILLIAMSON | AGUA DULCE | CA | 200 | 25,25,24 | ||||||||
DALE | GERLICH | ELIZABETH | IL | 200 | 25X12 WINNER | |||||||||
DREW | STROHECKER | PEARL CITY | IL | 200 | 24 | |||||||||
ZACHARY | JEFFERY | LINCOLN | NE | 200 | 24 | |||||||||
JOHN | DUWE | MADISON | WI | 200 | 24,24 | |||||||||
MICHAEL | SULLIVAN | CEDAR RAPIDS | NE | 200 | 24 | |||||||||
GREG | BENSCOOTER | MARSHALLTOWN | IA | 200 | 25,25,25,25,24 | |||||||||
DYLAN | VAVRICK | CLEAR LAKE | IA | 200 | 25,25,25,25,23 | |||||||||
TROY | HAVERLY | NEW LONDON | MN | 200 | 25,25,25 | |||||||||
SU2 | S2 | ## | Runner up | $75.00 | ||||||||||
4 BOX BAG | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
LG POCKET | MIKE | WESTJOHN | MONTICELLO | IA | 200 | 25X8,25,25,25,24 WINNER | ||||||||
SU3 | S3 | ## | AAA Winner | $50.00 | ||||||||||
4 BOX BAG | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
LG POCKET | HEATH | KASPERBAUER | 199 | 25,25,25.23.25 WINNER | ||||||||||
GARY | REYNOLDS | 199 | 25,24 | |||||||||||
GLENN | LINDEN | FORFIET | ||||||||||||
DEAN | BRIGHT | STEAMBOAT ROCK | IA | 199 | 25,25,24 | |||||||||
ROBERT | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 199 | FORFIET | |||||||||
ERIC | MUNSON | COKATO | MN | 199 | 25,24 | |||||||||
SU4 | S9 | ## | AAA Runner up | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | KENNETH | BRANDT | HAMPTON | IA | 199 | 25,25,25,23,24 WINNER | ||||||||
SU5 | S4 | ## | AA Winner | $50.00 | ||||||||||
4 BOX BAG | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
LG POCKET | TROY | HAVERLY | NEW LONDON | MN | 200 | 25,25,25,25,25,24 WINNER | ||||||||
SU6 | S10 | ## | AA Runner up | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | KEVIN | DOERRING | LANCASTER | WI | 199 | WINNER | ||||||||
SU7 | S5 | ## | A Winner | $50.00 | ||||||||||
4 BOX BAG | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
LG POCKET | JOSH | HANNUM | BENNINGTON | NE | 199 | 25,25 WINNER | ||||||||
SU8 | S11 | ## | A Runner up | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | LEO | GRIM | CAIRO | NE | 199 | 25,24 WINNER | ||||||||
Shoot | 2012 Heartland | |||||||||||||
Date | 9/2/2012 | |||||||||||||
Day | Sunday | |||||||||||||
Title of Event | Heartland Grand Singles Championship | |||||||||||||
SU9 | S6 | ## | B Winner | $50.00 | ||||||||||
4 BOX BAG | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
LG POCKET | JIM | BROWN | 195 | 24 WINNER | ||||||||||
SU10 | S12 | ## | B Runner up | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | DAVID | TREWIN | 195 | 23 WINNER | ||||||||||
SU11 | S7 | ## | C Winner | $50.00 | ||||||||||
4 BOX BAG | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
LG POCKET | MICHAEL | TRAEGER | TWO RIVERS | WI | 196 | WINNER | ||||||||
SU12 | S13 | ## | C Runner up | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | LUCAS | BRINKMAN | FREDERICKSBURG | IA | 195 | 23 WINNER | ||||||||
ATEVEN | MAINUS | MUSKEGO | WI | 195 | 22 | |||||||||
SU13 | S8 | ## | D Winner | $50.00 | ||||||||||
4 BOX BAG | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
LG POCKET | SARA | LINK | OSCEOLA | WI | 194 | WINNER | ||||||||
SU14 | S14 | ## | D Runner up | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | CRAIG | CARTER | VENTURA | IA | 189 | 23 | ||||||||
AUSTIN | TIEFENHALER | HOLSTEIN | IA | 189 | 25 WINNER | |||||||||
Shoot | 2012 Heartland | |||||||||||||
Date | 9/2/2012 | |||||||||||||
Day | Sunday | |||||||||||||
Title of Event | Heartland Grand Singles Championship | |||||||||||||
SU15 | S15 | ## | Lady I Winner | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | SHELLY | HEITNER | FT DODGE | IA | 198 | WINNER | ||||||||
SU16 | S16 | ## | Lady I RUNNER UP | |||||||||||
25 POUCH | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
MESH EMPTY | KATIE | KALINA | ALEXANDRIA | MN | 197 | WINNER | ||||||||
SU17 | S17 | ## | Lady II WINNER | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | DIANE | PEYTON | YELLOWHEAD COUN | AB | 193 | WINNER | ||||||||
SU18 | S18 | ## | Lady II RUNNER UP | |||||||||||
25 POUCH | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
MESH EMPTY | MARY | AMEY | STILLWATER | MN | 192 | 24,22 | ||||||||
SUE | GILLARD | GLENVILLE | MN | 192 | 24,24 WINNER | |||||||||
SU19 | S19 | ## | Junior Winner | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | DREW | STROHECKER | PEARL CITY | IL | 200 | 24,24,25,25 WINNER | ||||||||
SU20 | S20 | ## | Junior Runner up | |||||||||||
25 POUCH | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
MESH EMPTY | ZACHARY | JEFFERY | LINCOLN | NE | 200 | 24,24,25,24 WINNER | ||||||||
SU21 | S21 | ## | JUNIOR GOLD WINNER | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | TIM | VARBLE | JERSEYVILLE | IL | 198 | WINNER | ||||||||
SU22 | S22 | ## | JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP | |||||||||||
25 POUCH | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
MESH EMPTY | TAYLOR | KOJIS | BURLINGTON | WI | 197 | 21 | ||||||||
NICK | BOWMAN | FREMONT | NE | 197 | 24 WINNER | |||||||||
SU23 | S23 | ## | Sub Junior Winner | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | LANE | BERNING | HANOVER | MN | 189 | WINNER | ||||||||
SU24 | S24 | ## | Sub Junior Runner up | |||||||||||
25 POUCH | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
MESH EMPTY | TYLER | VECHES | BUFFALO | MN | 188 | WINNER | ||||||||
SU25 | S25 | ## | SUB VET WINNER | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | GREG | BENSCOOTER | MARSHALTOWN | IA | 200 | 25,25,25,25,24 WINNER | ||||||||
SU25 | S26 | ## | SUB VET RUNNER UP | |||||||||||
25 POUCH | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
MESH EMPTY | WILLIAM | NELSON | WEBSTER CITY | IA | 199 | 25 WINNER | ||||||||
ART | PEYTON | YELLOWHEAD | AB | 199 | 24 | |||||||||
MARK | ZAUHAR | LAKEVILLE | MN | 199 | 24 | |||||||||
SU27 | S27 | ## | VETERAN WINNER | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | STEVEN | WILLIAMSON | AGULA DULCE | CA | 200 | 25,25,24 WINNER | ||||||||
SU28 | S28 | ## | VETERAN RUNNER UP | |||||||||||
25 POUCH | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
MESH EMPTY | JOHN | DUWE | MADISON | WI | 200 | 24,24 WINNER | WINNER | |||||||
MICHAEL | SULLIVAN | CEDAR RAPIDS | NE | 200 | 24,23 | |||||||||
SU29 | S29 | ## | SR VET WINNER | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | LOWELL | THOMAS | MCCORDSVILLE | IN | 196 | 25 WINNER | ||||||||
SU30 | S30 | ## | SR VET RUNNER UP | |||||||||||
25 POUCH | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
MESH EMPTY | RALPH | CLARK | HARDY | NE | 196 | 23 WINNER | ||||||||
SU31 | S31 | ## | CHAIRSHOOTER | |||||||||||
25/25 | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||||
DIVIDED POUCH | NO ENTERIES | |||||||||||||
## |
Shoot | 2012 Heartland | |||||||||||||
Date | 9/2/2012 | |||||||||||||
Day | Sunday | NO. SHOOTERS | ||||||||||||
Trophy | Title of Event | Warm Up Handicap | 115 | |||||||||||
Number | Description | Cost | Added Money & Trophy | |||||||||||
SU32 | TBD | ? | Champion | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
DALE | GERLICH | ELIZABETH | IL | 98 | 20 | |||||||||
MICHAEL | TRAEGER | TWO RIVERS | WI | 98 | 21 WINNER | |||||||||
LUCAS | BRINKMAN | FREDERICKSBURG | IA | 98 | 18 | |||||||||
SU33 | TBD | ? | Runner up | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
LUCAS | BRINKMAN | FREDERICKSBURG | IA | 98 | 18 WINNER | |||||||||
SU34 | TBD | ? | 3rd | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
JUSTIN | VENNER | CARROLL | IA | 97 | 24 WINNER | |||||||||
SU35 | TBD | ? | 4th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
DONALD | HALLSTED | FORT DODGE | IA | 97 | 21 WINNER | |||||||||
SU36 | TBD | ? | 5th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
JUSTIN | SCHWANKHAUS | OKAWVILLE | IL | 97 | 18 WINNER | |||||||||
SU37 | TBD | ? | 6th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
MITCH | BURGIN | MILFORD | IA | 97 | 7 WINNER | |||||||||
SU38 | TBD | ? | 7th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
ERIC | MUNSON | COKATO | MN | 96 | 21 WINNER | |||||||||
SU39 | TBD | ? | 8th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
JOE | DEMENT | OAKFIELD | TN | 96 | 20 WINNER | |||||||||
SU40 | TBD | ? | 9th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
MIKE | WESTJOHN | MONTICELLO | IL | 96 | FORFIET CHECKED IN | |||||||||
SU41 | TBD | ? | 10th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
GLENN | LINDEN | SPRING LAKE PAR | MN | 96 | FORFIET NO CHECK IN | |||||||||
SU42 | TBD | ? | 11th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
ZACHARY | JEFFERY | LINCOLN | NE | 95 | FORFIET | |||||||||
RALPH | CLARK | HARDY | NE | 95 | 22 | |||||||||
KEVIN | GERALSDSON | YANKTON | SD | 95 | 20 | |||||||||
DREW | STROHECKER | PEARL CITY | IL | 95 | FORFIET | |||||||||
NICK | FETZIK | PENGILLY | MN | 95 | 23,20 | |||||||||
RICHARD | SCHEER | GRETNA | NE | 95 | 18 | |||||||||
JASON | SCHEER | GRETNA | NE | 95 | 21 | |||||||||
DAVID | SMITH | BEMDJI | MN | 95 | 17 | |||||||||
CHARLES | LONG | HOUSTON | TX | 95 | FORFIET | |||||||||
TRACE | LOCKE | BUFFALO CENTER | IA | 95 | 15 | |||||||||
MARK | SACIA | ONALASKA | WI | 95 | 18 | |||||||||
BRENT | BLANCHARD | ROCKWELL | IA | 95 | FORFIET | |||||||||
DAVID | TREWIN | FREDERICKSBURG | IA | 95 | 23,22 WINNER | |||||||||
MATTHEW | STOCKDALE | ACKLEY | IA | 95 | 16 | |||||||||
Shoot | 2012 Heartland | |||||||||||||
Date | 9/2/2012 | |||||||||||||
Day | Sunday | |||||||||||||
Title of Event | Warm Up Handicap | |||||||||||||
SU43 | TBD | ? | Lady I Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
BRITTANY | VAJDL | HIBBING | MN | 92 | WINNER | |||||||||
SU44 | TBD | ? | Lady II Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
CINDY | TOWNSEND | ALEXANDRIA | MN | 96 | WINNER | |||||||||
SU45 | TBD | ? | Sub Junior Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
LANE | BERNING | HANOVER | MN | 94 | WINNER | |||||||||
SU46 | TBD | ? | Junior Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
DALE | GERLICH | ELIZABETH | IL | 98 | 20 WINNER | |||||||||
SU47 | TBD | ? | ||||||||||||
Junior Gold Winner | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
TIM | VARBLE | JERSEYVILLE | IL | 97 | 21 | |||||||||
CRAIG | CARTER | VENTURA | IA | 97 | 24 WINNER | |||||||||
SU48 | TBD | ? | Sub Veteran Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
MERLYNN | WEGTER | BEAR | DE | 96 | WINNER | |||||||||
SU49 | TBD | ? | Veteran Winner | |||||||||||
ROBERT | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 96 | WINNER | |||||||||
SU50 | TBD | ? | Senior Veteran Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||||||
LARRY | ANDERSON | OSKALOOSA | MN | 96 | WINNER | |||||||||