Shoot | 2018 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 9/3/2018 | CONTESTANTS | ||||||||
Day | Monday | 93 | ||||||||
Event No | 21 | |||||||||
Title of Event | FAREWELL SINGLES | |||||||||
AAA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
DAVID | DEITCH | TINA | MO | 100 | FORFEIT | |||||
NICK | KUBASCH | NEW GERMANY | MN | 100 | WINNER BY FORFEIT | |||||
AA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
PARKER | BAUGH | MT PLEASANT | IA | 99 | FORFEIT | |||||
BRENT | BLANCHARD | ROCKWELL | IA | 99 | WINNER BY FORFEIT | |||||
DREW | WYATT | ALMO | KY | 99 | FORFEIT | |||||
A Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | ||||||
HUNTER | FRERICHS | ELDRIDGE | IA | 98 | WINNER BY FORFEIT | |||||
NELS D | JOHNSON | GRETNA | NE | 98 | FORFEIT | |||||
B Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
KELAN | KINION | MIDDLETOWN | MO | 98 | ||||||
C Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
DANIEL | NEEDHAM | WALCOTT | IA | 99 | ||||||
D Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
STEVE | FORTMAN | HAM LAKE | MN | 98 | ||||||
Shoot | 2018 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 9/3/2018 | |||||||||
Day | Monday | |||||||||
Event No | 21 | |||||||||
Title of Event | FAREWELL SINGLES | |||||||||
Lady I Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
KAILYE E | HROMATKO | MILFORD | IA | 99 | 25 WINNER | |||||
PAYTON | DETAVERNIER | PAPPILON | NE | 99 | 24 | |||||
Lady II Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
SHELLY | HEITNER | FORT DODGE | IA | 100 | ||||||
Sub Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
KEEGAN | KENDALL | SPIRIT LAKE | IA | 97 | 25 WINNER | |||||
COLE | HENNING | MUSCATINE | IA | 97 | 24, | |||||
CODY | SMITH | CHICAGO CITY | MN | 97 | FORFEIT | |||||
Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
TOMMY | KEESHAN | BETTENDORF | IA | 100 | 25 WINNER | |||||
NATHAN | BRANDMEYER | ANKENY | IA | 100 | 22 | |||||
Junior Gold Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
REX | NEELY | IOWA FALLS | IA | 100 | ||||||
Sub Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
KENNETH | BRANDT | HAMPTON | IA | 97 | WINNER BY FORFEIT | |||||
JAMES KENT | FROST | LEES SUMMIT | MO | 97 | FORFEIT | |||||
Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
WILLIAM | NELSON | WEBSTER CITY | IA | 97 | ||||||
Senior Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
JOHN | DUWE | MADISON | WI | 99 | ||||||
Chairshooter | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ZIGGY | TKACZENKO | TEXICO | IL | 86 |
Shoot | 2018 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 9/3/2018 | CONTESTANTS | ||||||||
Day | Monday | 163 | ||||||||
Event NO | 22 | |||||||||
Title of Event | HEARTLAND GRAND HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
Added Money & Trophy | ||||||||||
Champion | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
WYATT | LINDSTROM | HICKMAN | NE | 100 | ||||||
Runner up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
BEN | DIETZ | ELKO | MN | 99 | ||||||
3rd | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ALEXANDER | HUNTER | HICKMAN | NE | 96 | 25 | |||||
4th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
RICHARD | MARSHALL | LINCOLN | NE | 96 | 23 | |||||
5th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
PETER | WALKER | SARTELL | MN | 96 | FORFEIT | |||||
6th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
TAYA | MYERS | PRESTON | IA | 95 | 23,25, | |||||
7th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
JOHN | PETERSON | GRAETTINGER | IA | 95 | 23,24 | |||||
8th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
JORDYN | SMEDRA | PAPILLION | NE | 95 | 23,23 | |||||
9th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
STUART EDWARD | HODGE | WEST LIBERTY | IA | 95 | 22 | |||||
10th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
HUNTER | FRERICHS | ELDRIDGE | IA | 94 | 23 24 25 | |||||
11th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
TOMMY | KEESHAN | BETTENDORF | IA | 94 | 22 23 24 24 | |||||
12th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
BRAEDEN | DUWA | MT. PLEASANT | IA | 94 | 23 | |||||
Lady I Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
KAILYE | HROMATKO | MILFORD | IA | 98 | ||||||
Lady I Runners Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
KALLISTA | ROERS | ALEXANDRIA | MN | 94 | ||||||
Lady II Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
CAROL | KEELEY | WATERLOO | WI | 94 | ||||||
Lady II Runners Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
JENNIE | STONE | GLENWOOD | MN | 93 | ||||||
Sub Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
JACKSON | WOLFORD | GENEVA | IA | 95 | 24, WINNER | |||||
Sub Junior Runner Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
BEN | SCHLATTER | WAYLAND | IA | 95 | 23,24,24,25 WINNER | |||||
CODY | SMITH | CHICAGO CITY | MN | 95 | 23,24,24,24, | |||||
Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
SAM | WILEY | GRINNEL | IA | 98 | ||||||
Junior Runners Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
MITCHELL | GERMANY | LA VISTA | NE | 97 | 24, WINNER | |||||
JEREMY | KNIGHT | ALEXANDRIA | MN | 97 | 22 | |||||
Junior Gold Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
REX | NEELY | IOWA FALLS | IA | 99 | 23, WINNER | |||||
Junior Gold Runners Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ALEXANDER | KONEN | BERLIN | WI | 99 | 20 | |||||
Sub Vet Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
TROY | HAVERLY | NEW LONDON | MN | 97 | ||||||
Sub Vet Runner up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
CLAUDE | BANYAI | MONTICELLO | MN | 94 | WINNER BY FORFEIT | |||||
DAVID R | SMITH | BEMEDJI | MN | 94 | ||||||
Vet Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
DENNIS | KLOCKE | PLAINFIELD | IA | 95 | ||||||
Vet Runners Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
WILLIAM | VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN CHANDLER | CHANDLER | MN | 93 | ||||||
SR Vet Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ROBERT | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 96 | ||||||
SR Vet Runners Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ROBERT | POLKINGHORN | EMERADO | ND | 95 | ||||||
Chair Shooter | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ZIGGY | TKACZENKO | TEXICO | IL | 79 | ||||||
Chair Shooter Runners Up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF |
Shoot | 2018 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 9/3/2018 | |||||||||
Day | Monday | |||||||||
Event No | 23 | No Shooters | 134 | |||||||
Title of Event | HIGH ALL AROUND 400 TARGETS | |||||||||
Champion | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
RICHARD | MARSHALL JR | LINCOLN | NE | 395 | 40 | |||||
AAA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
DAVID | DEITCH | TINA | MO | 390 | WON FLIP | |||||
FRANK | SICK | HARLAN | IA | 390 | LOST FLIP | |||||
BEN | DIETZ | ELKO | MN | 390 | LOST FLIP | |||||
AA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
TOMMY | KEESHAN | BETTENDORF | IA | 388 | WINNER BY FORFEIT | |||||
JACOB | SLIETER | PAPILLION | NE | 388 | FORFEIT | |||||
A Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
HUNTER | FRERICHS | ELDRIDGE | IA | 389 | ||||||
B Winner | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
COREY | HEITZ | BELLE PLAINE | MN | 382 | ||||||
C Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
WYATT M | LINDSTROM | HICKMAN | NE | 388 | ||||||
D Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
STEVE | FORTMAN | HAM LAKE | MN | 367 | ||||||
Shoot | 2018 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 9/3/2018 | |||||||||
Day | Monday | |||||||||
Title of Event | HIGH ALL AROUND 400 TARGETS | |||||||||
Lady I Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
PAYTON | DETAVERNIER | PAPILLION | NE | 382 | WINNER BY FORFEIT | |||||
AMY | DEMENT | MEDINA | TN | 382 | FORFEIT | |||||
Lady II Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
SHELLY | HEITNER | FORT DODGE | IA | 383 | ||||||
Sub Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ANTHONY | KLASSEN | BENSON | MN | 381 | ||||||
Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
MITCHELL | GERMANY | LA VISTA | NE | 395 | 39 | |||||
Junior Gold Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
REX | NEELY | IOWA FALLS | IA | 391 | ||||||
Sub Vet Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
TROY | HAVERLY | NEW LONDON | MN | 393 | ||||||
Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
WILLIAM | VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN | CHANDLER | MN | 389 | ||||||
Sr Vet Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ROBERT | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 391 | ||||||
Chair shooter | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ZIGGY | TKACZENKO | TEXICO | IL | 366 |
Shoot | 2018 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 9/3/2018 | |||||||||
Day | Monday | No Shooters | 87 | |||||||
Event No | 24 | |||||||||
Title of Event | HIGH OVER ALL 1100 TARGETS | |||||||||
Champion | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
MITCHEL | GERMANY | LA VISTA | NE | 1073 | ||||||
AAA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
GEORGE | HASS | FOND DU LAC | WI | 1071 | ||||||
AA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
HEATH | KASPERBAUER | COON RAPIDS | IA | 1056 | ||||||
A Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
REX | NEELY | IOWA FALLS | IA | 1048 | ||||||
B Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
CHASE | MARTIN | ANKENY | IA | 1054 | ||||||
C Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
JERRY | BRYANT | NORTH PORT | FL | 1012 | ||||||
D Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
JOHN A | TIERNO JR | PITTSGROVE | NJ | 1003 | ||||||
Shoot | 2018 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 9/3/2018 | |||||||||
Day | Monday | |||||||||
Event No | 24 | |||||||||
Title of Event | HIGH OVER ALL 1100 TARGETS | |||||||||
Lady I Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
AMY | DEMENT | MEDINA | TN | 1052 | ||||||
Lady II Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
SHELLY | HEITNER | FORT DODGE | IA | 1050 | ||||||
Sub Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
BEN | SCHLATTER | WAYLAND | IA | 1034 | ||||||
Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
TOMMY | KEESHAN | BETTENDORF | IA | 1066 | ||||||
Junior Gold Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
BEN | DIETZ | ELKO | MN | 1059 | ||||||
Sub Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
TROY | HAVERLY | NEW LONDON | MN | 1072 | ||||||
Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
WILLIAM | VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN | CHANDLER | MN | 1050 | ||||||
Senior Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ROBERT | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 1062 | ||||||
Chair shooter | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | SHOOT-OFF | |||||
ZIGGY | TKACZENKO | TEXICO | IL | 1008 |