2017 HEARTLAND GRAND TUESDAY TROPHY REPORT
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 8/29/2017 | CONTESTANTS | ||||||||
Day | Tuesday | 66 | ||||||||
Title of Event | JIM BRADFORD HOF SINGLES | |||||||||
AAA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
David | DEITCH | TINA | MO | 100 | ||||||
AA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
Pending | ||||||||||
KEVIN | DOERRING | LANCASTER | WI | 99 | 24 | |||||
STAN | BAKER | CENTENNIAL | CO | 99 | 25 WINNER | |||||
A Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
TIM | KAFFAR | ZAP | ND | 98 | ||||||
B Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
JON | SIMS | WILMETTE | IL | 98 | ||||||
C Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
David | SMITH | BEMIDJI | MN | 98 | ||||||
D Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
JOHN | ROBIDOUX | LINCOLN | NE | 98 | ||||||
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 8/29/2017 | |||||||||
Day | Tuesday | |||||||||
Title of Event | JIM BRADFORD HOF SINGLES | |||||||||
Lady I Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
NO ENTRY | ||||||||||
Lady II Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
SHELLY | HEITNER | FORT DODGE | IA | 97 | ||||||
Sub Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
NO ENTRY | ||||||||||
Junior winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
ALEX | YORK | LANARK | IL | 97 | ||||||
Junior Gold Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
NO ENTRY | ||||||||||
Sub Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
MICHAEL | KIRCHGASLER | HOT SPRINGS | SD | 99 | 25 WINNER | |||||
David | MCNALLY | CASPER | WY | 99 | 24 | |||||
Veteran Winner | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
GARY | GOOCH | RUTLEDGE | MO | 100 | ||||||
Senior Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
JERRY | PIERCE | STRAWBERRY PT | IA | 99 | 25 WINNER | |||||
CHARLES | LONG | HOUSTON | TX | 99 | 21 | |||||
Chair Shooter Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | ||||||||||
Date | 8/29/2017 | CONTESTANTS | |||||||||
Day | Tuesday | 69 | |||||||||
Title of Event | JIM BRADFORD HOF HANDICAP | ||||||||||
Champion | 0 | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
KYLE | SACIA | ONALASKA | WI | 97 | |||||||
Runner up | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
TROY | CHRISTENSEN | NORTHWOOD | IA | 96 | |||||||
3rd | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
TERRY | OCHS | GUERNSEY | IA | 94 | WON FLIP | ||||||
4th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
DANNY | MEYNE | GREENE | IA | 94 | LOST FLIP | ||||||
5th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
ROGER | SCHWICKERATH | NEW HAMPTON | IA | 93 | 23 | ||||||
6th | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
ART | KIRCHGASLER | JEFFERSON | SD | 93 | 22 | ||||||
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | ||||||||||
Date | 8/29/2017 | ||||||||||
Day | Tuesday | ||||||||||
Title of Event | JIM BRADFORD HOF HANDICAP | ||||||||||
Lady I Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
NO ENTRY | |||||||||||
Lady II Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
LOU ANN | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 93 | |||||||
Sub Junior Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
NO ENTRY | |||||||||||
Junior Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
DAGEN | VOIGTMAN | PLATTMOUTH | NE | 87 | |||||||
Junior Gold Winner | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
NO ENTRY | |||||||||||
Sub Veteran Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
BRAD | JOHNSON | MASON CITY | IA | 91 | 25 | ||||||
TIM | KAFFAR | ZAP | ND | 91 | 23 | ||||||
CLAUDE | BANYAI | MONTICELLO | MN | 91 | 20 | ||||||
Veteran Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
ROBERT | HITTLE | RICHFIELD | WI | 92 | 24 | ||||||
WILLIAM | HAGERTY | CLARK LAKE | MI | 92 | 21 | ||||||
Senior Veteran Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
STEVE | KEELEY | WATERLOO | WI | 95 | |||||||
Chair Shooter Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 8/29/2017 | |||||||||
Day | Tuesday | CONTESTANTS | ||||||||
Title of Event | JIM BRADFORD HOF DOUBLES | 60 | ||||||||
AAA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
ROBERT | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 97 | ||||||
AA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
LARRY | TAGTMEYER | EMPORIA | KS | 96 | 48 | |||||
DAVID | JOHNSON | RAPID CITY | SD | 96 | 44 | |||||
A Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
PAUL | CYR | OKLEE | MN | 94 | ||||||
B Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
JOHN | HAKOLA | OMAHA | NE | 98 | ||||||
C Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
DAVID | SMITH | BEMIDJI | MN | 87 | ||||||
D Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
TIM | KAFFAR | ZAP | ND | 94 | ||||||
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 8/29/2017 | |||||||||
Day | Tuesday | |||||||||
Title of Event | JIM BRADFORD HOF DOUBLES | |||||||||
Lady I Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
NO ENTRY | ||||||||||
Lady II Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
SHELLY | HEITNER | FORT DODGE | IA | 95 | ||||||
Sub Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
NO ENTRY | ||||||||||
Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
DAGEN | VOIGTMAN | PLATTSMOUTH | NE | 99 | ||||||
Junior Gold Winner | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
NO ENTRY | ||||||||||
Sub Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
DAVID | MCNALLY | CASPER | WY | 95 | ||||||
Veteran Winner | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
WILLIAM | HAGERTY | CLARK LAKE | MI | 96 | 47 | |||||
CURT | PETERSON | BLUE EARTH | MN | 96 | forfeit | |||||
Senior Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
CHARLES | LONG | HOUSTON | IA | 99 | ||||||
Chair Shooter Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info |