2017 HEARTLAND GRAND THURSDAY TROPHY REPORT
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 8/31/2017 | CONTESTANTS | ||||||||
Day | Thursday | 152 | ||||||||
Title of Event | MIDLAND POWER THURSDAY SINGLES | |||||||||
AAA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
GEORGE | HASS | FOND DU LAC | WI | 100 | ||||||
AAA Runner up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/ Carry Info | |||||
ROBERT | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 98 | 25,25,25,24 WINNER | |||||
JERRY | PIERCE | STRAWBERRY POINT | IA | 98 | 25,25,24 | |||||
LARRY | TAGTMEYER | MONTGOMERY | TX | 98 | 25,24 | |||||
ED | SCHLOTFELDT | DE WITT | IA | 98 | 25,23 | |||||
AA Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
GREG | JOHNSON | RAPID CITY | SD | 100 | ||||||
AA Runner up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
RALPH | CLARK | SUPERIOR | NE | 99 | 25 WINNER | |||||
TROY | CHRISTENSEN | NORTHWOOD | IA | 99 | 24 | |||||
JEFF | NOSTROM | MAPLE VALLEY | WA | 99 | 24 | |||||
A Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
JAY | NIGBOR | WATERTOWN | WI | 99 | ||||||
A Runner up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
JON | HALFORD | INDEPENDENCE | IA | 98 | 24 | |||||
DAN | HORKAN | POYNETTE | WI | 98 | 21 | |||||
MATT | MYERS | SAC CITY | IA | 98 | FORFEIT | |||||
B Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
MIKE | DORLAND | WOODBINE | IA | 98 | ||||||
B Runner up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
ROGER | SCHWICKERATH | NEW HAMPTON | IA | 97 | ||||||
C Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
JEREMY | MOOREHEAD | VENTURA | IA | 96 | ||||||
C Runner up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
CHARON | GEIGLE | WALL | SD | 95 | ||||||
D Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
CURT | OCENASAK | AMES | IA | 97 | 24,24 | |||||
D Runner up | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off?Carry Info | |||||
ART | KIRCHGASLER | JEFFERSON | SD | 97 | 24,23 | |||||
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 8/31/2017 | |||||||||
Day | Thursday | |||||||||
Title of Event | MIDLAND POWER THURSDAY SINGLES | |||||||||
Lady I Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
JANESSA | BEAMAN | PEYTON | CO | 98 | ||||||
Lady II Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
MELLISSA | WOODWORTH | BISMARCK | ND | 99 | ||||||
Sub Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
DREW | WYATT | ALMO | KY | 95 | ||||||
Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
MITCHELL | GERMANY | LA VISTA | NE | 99 | ||||||
Junior Gold Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
NO ENTRY | ||||||||||
Sub Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
DAVE | DRESSLER | EL PASO | IL | 99 | 25 WINNER | |||||
JOE | NEEDHAM | WALCOTT | IA | 99 | 24 | |||||
GARY | STILLE | STORM LAKE | IA | 99 | FORFEIT | |||||
KEN | BRANDT | HAMPTON | IA | 99 | 24 | |||||
Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
BOB | FULLER | IOWA FALLS | IA | 100 | ||||||
Senior Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
JAMES | ROEDER | SCHALLER | IA | 100 | ||||||
Chairshooter | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
ZIGGY | TKACZENKO | TEXICO | IL | 91 | ||||||
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 8/31/2017 | CONTESTANTS | ||||||||
Day | Thursday | 148 | ||||||||
Title of Event | IOWA GRILL HANDICAP | |||||||||
SHOOTERS | ||||||||||
Champion | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
HEATH | KASPERBAUER | COON RAPIDS | IA | 96 | ||||||
Runner up | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
TERRY | REARDON | EAST PEORIA | IL | 94 | ||||||
3rd | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
DAVID | SMITH | BEMIDJI | MN | 93 | 25 | |||||
4th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
GEORGE | HASS | FOND DU LAC | WI | 93 | 21 | |||||
5th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
TERRY | OCHS | GUERNSEY | IA | 92 | 21,25 | |||||
MIKE | ISEBRAND | FOREST CITY | IA | 92 | 24 | |||||
6th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
TERRY | OCHS | GUERNSEY | IA | 92 | 21,25 | |||||
7th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
JUSTIN | VENNER | CARROLL | IA | 92 | 21,17 | |||||
8th | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
STEVE | FARVER | ASHTON | IL | 92 | FORFEIT | |||||
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | |||||||||
Date | 8/31/2017 | |||||||||
Day | Thursday | |||||||||
Title of Event | IOWA GRILL HANDICAP | |||||||||
Lady I Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
SAMANTAH | FOPPE | HIGH RIDGE | MO | 92 | ||||||
Lady II Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
MELISSA | WOODWORTH | BISMARCK | ND | 86 | ||||||
Sub Junior Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
CHAYDEN | WRIGHT | SCHALLER | IA | 85 | 25 WINNER | |||||
DREW | WYATT | ALMO | KY | 85 | 24 | |||||
JUNIOR WINNER | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
ANDRE | PERKINS | PAPILLION | NE | 88 | ||||||
Junior Gold Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
NO ENTRIES | ||||||||||
Sub Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
TROY | HAVERLY | NEW LONDON | MN | 91 | ||||||
Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
PAT | HERMES | HEYWORTH | IL | 91 | 23 WINNER | |||||
CURTIS | OCENASEK | AMES | IA | 91 | 22 | |||||
Senior Veteran Winner | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
STEVEN | KEELEY | WATERLOO | WI | 92 | ||||||
Chairshooter | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | |||||
ZIGGY | TKACZENKO | TEXICO | IL | 80 |
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | ||||||||||
Date | 8/31/2017 | CONTESTANTS | |||||||||
Day | Thursday | 120 | |||||||||
Title of Event | THIRD STREET OPTICAL DOUBLES | ||||||||||
AAA Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
ED | SCHLOTDFELT | DEWITT | IA | 96 | 49 WINNER | ||||||
Runner up | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
SCOTT | GENS | VERNON CENTER | MN | 96 | 47 | ||||||
AA Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
DAVID | DEITCH | TINA | MO | 98 | |||||||
Runner up | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
TODD | WENDEL | VALLEY CITY | ND | 95 | 47 WINNER | ||||||
CHARLIE | LONG | HOUSTON | TX | 95 | 45 | ||||||
A Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
BRENT | BLANCHARD | ROCKWELL | IA | 96 | 48 WINNER | ||||||
Runner up | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
LELAND | HASSLER | PRINCTON | IL | 96 | 46,46 WINNER | ||||||
MITCHELL | GERMANY | LA VISTA | NE | 96 | 46,43 | ||||||
WILLIAM | HAGERTY | CLARK LAKE | MI | 96 | 44 | ||||||
B Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
SCOTT | LARSON | MAPLEWOOD | MN | 96 | |||||||
Runner up | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
JAY | NIGBOR | WATERTOWN | WI | 93 | |||||||
C Winner | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shott off/Carry Info | ||||||
DAN | HORKAN | POYNETTE | WI | 90 | |||||||
Runner up | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
JEREMY | MOOREHEAD | VENTURA | IA | 88 | 43,43,CARRYOVER | 46 | |||||
MIKE | DORLAND | WOODBINE | IA | 88 | 43,43,CARRYOVER | 45 | |||||
STEVE | KEELEY | WATERLOO | WI | 88 | 40 | ||||||
JOHN | ROBIDOUX | LINCOLN | NE | 88 | 40 | ||||||
D Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
CHAYDEN | WRIGHT | SCHALLER | IA | 85 | |||||||
Runner UP | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
TIM | KAFFAR | ZAP | ND | 84 | |||||||
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | ||||||||||
Date | 8/31/2017 | ||||||||||
Day | Thursday | ||||||||||
Title of Event | THIRD STREET OPTICAL DOUBLES | ||||||||||
Lady I Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
SAM | FOPPE | HIGH RIDGE | MO | 95 | |||||||
Lady II Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
LOU ANN | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 86 | |||||||
Sub Junior Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
DREW | WYATT | ALMO | KY | 91 | |||||||
Junior Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
DAGEN | VOIGTMAN | PLATTMOUTH | NE | 97 | |||||||
Junior Gold Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
NO ENTRY | |||||||||||
Sub Veteran Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
GERALD | DEMULLING | NEW RICHMOND | WI | 95 | |||||||
Veteran Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
BILL | VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN | CHANDLER | MN | 97 | 47 WINNER | ||||||
STAN | BAKER | CENTENNIAL | CO | 97 | 43 | ||||||
Senior Veteran Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
ROBERT | MUNSON | OAKES | ND | 98 | |||||||
Chairshooter | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
ZIGGY | TKACZENKO | TEXICO | IL | 88 | |||||||
Shoot | 2017 HEARTLAND GRAND | ||||||||||
Date | 8/31/2017 | CONTESTANTS | |||||||||
Day | Thursday | 24 | |||||||||
Title of Event | PUMP'EM DOUBLES | ||||||||||
AAA Winner | 100.00 ADDED | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
SCOTT | GENS | VERNON CENTER | MN | 49 | |||||||
AA Winner | 100.00 ADDED | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
GREG | JOHNSON | RAPID CITY | SD | 45 | |||||||
A Winner | 100.00 ADDED | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
JUSTIN | VENNER | CARROLL | IA | 45 | |||||||
B Winner | 100.00 ADDED | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
KYLE | SACIA | ONALASKA | WI | 41 | |||||||
C Winner | 100.00 ADDED | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
MIKE | DORLAND | WOODBINE | IA | 43 | |||||||
D Winner | 100.00 ADDED | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
TREV | MURPHY | GENEVA | IA | 37 | |||||||
Lady I Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
NO CONTESTANTS | |||||||||||
Lady II Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
NO CONTESTANTS | |||||||||||
Sub Junior Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
Junior Winner | 100.00 ADDED | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
NATION | SCHULTE | GRETNA | NE | 44 | |||||||
Junior Gold Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
Sub Vet Winner | 100.00 ADDED | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
GARY | STILLE | STORM LAKE | IA | 44 | |||||||
Veteran Winner | 100.00 ADDED | ||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||
THOMAS | HIGGINS | TITONKA | IA | 44 | |||||||
Sr Vet Winner | |||||||||||
First Name | Last Name | City | State | Score | Ties/Shoot off/Carry Info | ||||||